Match centre

Results

Sat 14 May
a
Waveney F.C. 1st Team North Walsham Football Club
League 5 – 3
L
Wed 11 May
h
Waveney F.C. 1st Team Haughley Town Football Club
Cup 3 – 2
W
Sat 7 May
a
Waveney F.C. 1st Team Wymondham Town
League 0 – 7
W
h
Under 12 Fox Cubs Bungay Town Girls Youth
League 1 – 1
D
Wed 4 May
a
Under 12 Vixens Beccles Town
League 2 – 2
D
Mon 2 May
a
Friendly 0 – 1
W
Sun 1 May
a
Under 13 Jaguars Acle United
League W – L
L
a
Under 12 Panthers Gorleston Rangers Falcons
League 3 – 2
L
Sat 30 Apr
h
Waveney F.C. 1st Team North Walsham Town
League 6 – 1
W
a
Under 13 Lionesses North Walsham Angels
League 1 – 2
W
h
Under 12 Vixens Worstead Wildcats F.C
League 1 – 1
D
h
Under 12 Fox Cubs Taverham F.C Turbos
League 4 – 1
W

Fixtures

Sun 29 May
h
Under 12 Jaguars Waveney U/13 Jaguars
Friendly 10:30
Sat 11 Jun
a
Under 12 Jaguars Bohemians U/12 Galaxy
Friendly 10:00
 
 
  • U12 Jaguars

    Pharos Marine Sims Systems
  • U10 Thundercats

    Emtech Services Ltd
  • U15 Panthers

    Jo  Chilvers
  • U15 Panthers

    Herbalife Nutrition
  • Under 9 Panthers

    Dron & Dickson
  • U15 Pumas

    Salvinas Traditional English Sweet Shop
  • First Team

    Ivy House Country Hotel
  • U9 Panthers

    Keith's Butchers Carvery
  • U7 Panthers

    Maverick Engineering Ltd
  • U10 Panthers

    Nibbles
  • U10 Wildcats

    Guys Carpets Limited
  • U9 Panthers

    Ashby's
  • U12 Foxes

    Hytorc
  • U12 Foxes

    Diesel Power EA Ltd
  • U14 Panthers

    Desira Group
  • U15 Cougars

    Broadland Sands Holiday Park
  • U10 Wildcats

    Chris Caplin Bespoke Woodworks
  • U12 Jaguars

    The Dining Room
  • U10 Cougars

    NMB Installation & Building Company
  • U13 Jaguars

    Hopton Pharmacy
  • U8 Panthers

    Eastern Healthcare Ltd
  • U8 Pumas

    Tamijade Cosmetics
  • U8 Pumas

    Lowestoft Driving Range
  • U7 Cheetahs

    Jefford & Partners Plumbing and Heating
  • U7 Cheetahs

    Highfield Engineering
  • Under 14 Tigers

    LEC Marine (Klyne) Ltd
  • Under 16 Cougars

    Allsorts
  • Under 10 Foxes

    GeeFX Studios Ltd
  • Under 7 Tigers

    G & H Windows and Doors
  • Under 7 Pumas

    ASDA
  • Under 11 Vixens

    Birds Eye
  • Under 14 Cougars

    Apex Scaffolding
  • Under 11 Foxes

    Claxton Engineering
  • Under 14 Foxes

    Lowestoft 6th Form College
  • Under 10 Pumas

    Diamond Garage Equipment
  • Under 10 Pumas

    Crystal Waters
  • Under 8 Tigers

    Persimmon Homes
  • Under 9 Pumas

    Carls Decor
  • Under 12 Jaguars

    HMS Hinchinbrook
  • Under 15 Snowleopards

    Elmdale Welding & Engineering Supplies
  • Under 13 Cougars

    Darby & Liffen
  • Under 16 Cougars

    Asda
  • Under 16 Tigers

    DHL
  • Under 12 Kittens

    East Point Sports
  • Under 13 Cougars

    Elmdale Welding & Engineering Supplies
  • Under 10 Cougars

    GDC Landscaping & Lawnmower Specialists
  • Waveney F.C. Reserves

    Lake Lothing
  • Under 12 Lions

    Mels Painting & Decorating
  • Waveney 1st Team

    The Ole Frank
  • Under 12 Kittens

    O.T.M. Solutions
  • Under 12 Vixens

    Prior Diesel
  • Under 11 Lions

    Rivett's Optometrist
  • Under 11 Pumas

    O.T.M. Solutions
  • Under 8 Lions

    Subsea Protection Services
  • Under 12 Vixens

    Yorkshire Building Society
  • Under 11 Lions

    Worlingham Property Company

Social

Affiliations

Club sponsors